Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad
All Member Schools

West Linn High School



Mascot

Lions

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J

School Phone

(503) 637-7800

Website

http://https://www.wlwv.k12.or.us/Domain/1174

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

5464 West A St
West Linn, OR 97068

Hy-Tek Code

WLIN

Classification

6A

Colors

Forest Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kathy Ludwig (503) 673-7000 x7028
Principal Greg Neuman (503) 673-7806
Athletic Director Brigham Baker (503) 673-7807
Athletics Secretary Stephanie Kensinger (503) 673-7808
Bookkeeper / Accountant Brenda Freeman (503) 673-7802
Athletic Trainer Becca Feuerherd

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Chris Miller
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Emilie Wilmes
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Steve Ancheta
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Lauren Pyrch
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Eric Viuhkola
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Brooke Cates
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Parker Kilstrom
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Sean Shevlin
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Doug Samarron
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Karalee Kyllo
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shannon Maloney
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Joe Monahan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Monica Sorenson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Joseph Cerny
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Joseph Cerny
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Ward Lewis
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Tracey Riddle
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Adam Edwards
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Sarah Archuleta
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Georgia Voigt
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Kevin Egan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Aubrey Patterson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Georgia Voigt
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Amarou Yoder
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V