Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E.png Ad
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E.png Ad
All Member Schools

West Linn High School



Mascot

Lions

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

http://https://www.wlwv.k12.or.us/Domain/1174

School Phone

(503) 637-7800

Map

Address

5464 West A St
West Linn, OR 97068

Hy-Tek Code

WLIN

S.T.A.R. School School


Colors

Forest Green
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kathy Ludwig (503) 673-7000 x7028
Principal Trevor Menne (503) 673-7806
Athletic Director Brigham Baker (503) 673-7807
Athletics Secretary Shannon Maloney (503) 673-7808
Bookkeeper / Accountant Brenda Freeman (503) 673-7802
Athletic Trainer Katie Colasurdo

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jon Eagle
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR, FR2
Volleyball Emilie Smith
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Soccer Ryan Gates
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Madison Gellos
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Emma McCurry
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Robert Key
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Brooke Cates
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Thomas Weltchek
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Thomas Weltchek
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Wrestling Kevin Keeney
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Wrestling TBD 6A/5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Dance/Drill Karalee Kyllo
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shannon Maloney
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Joe Monahan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Gina Garvey
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Joseph Cerny
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Joseph Cerny
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Darrell Hawkins
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Robert Shevlin
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Adam Edwards
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Jason Strobbe
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Kevin Egan
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Kevin Egan
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Aubrey Patterson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Aubrey Patterson
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Amarou Yoder
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V