Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Army_2022_192984-160x600.gif Ad
All Member Schools

The Dalles High School



Mascot

Riverhawks

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

School District

North Wasco County School District 21

School Phone

(541) 506-3400

Website

https://www.nwasco.k12.or.us/high

Region / County

Gorge / Wasco County

Map

Address

220 E 10th St
The Dalles, OR 97058

Hy-Tek Code

TDAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Crimson
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Carolyn Bernal (541) 506-3420
Principal Kurt Evans (541) 506-3400 x2002
Assistant Principal Phil Williams
Athletic Director Billy Brost (541) 506-3400 x2003
Athletics Secretary Lindsay Brock (541) 506-3400 x2004
Athletic Trainer Laura Waller (541) 506-3449 x2512

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Marc Schilling
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Julie Summers
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Jesus Granados
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Colby Tonn
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Jill Pearson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Amanda Williams
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Greg Cummings
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Darcey Hodges
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Shea Macnab
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Swimming Nate Timmons
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Wrestling Paul Beasley
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Kelsey Wallace
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Ed Ortega
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Softball Danielle Sayres
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Garth Miller
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Garth Miller
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Sergio Lopez
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Debby Jones
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Dan Telles
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Nate Timmons
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V