Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_160x600ffff Ad
All Member Schools

The Dalles High School



Mascot

Riverhawks

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

School District

North Wasco County School District 21

Region / County

Gorge / Wasco County

Website

https://www.nwasco.k12.or.us/apps/pages/tdhsathletics

School Phone

(541) 506-3400

Map

Address

220 E 10th St
The Dalles, OR 97058

Hy-Tek Code

TDAL

Colors

Crimson
Gold
Black

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Carolyn Bernal (541) 506-3420
District Athletic Director Billy Brost (541) 506-3420
Principal Kurt Evans (541) 506-3400 x2002
Assistant Principal Phil Williams
Athletic Director Billy Brost (541) 506-3400 x2003
District Athletic Administrative Assistant Nickie Hage (541) 506-3449 x1024
Athletic Trainer Chelsea Becker

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football TBD 4A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Teresa Morris
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Jesus Granados
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Colby Tonn
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Jill Pearson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Jill Pearson
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Brian Stevens
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Darcey Hodges
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Swimming Shea Macnab
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 The Dalles / Sherman V
Girls Swimming Nate Timmons
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Wrestling Barry Abrams
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Wrestling Barry Abrams
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Kris Vassar
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Patrick Clark
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Lindy Macnab
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference The Dalles / Dufur V, JV
Boys Track & Field Garth Miller
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Garth Miller
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Sergio Lopez
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Tennis Debby Jones
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Golf Dan Telles
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Nate Timmons
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Mic Kelly
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V
Choir TBD 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference V