Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Junction City High School



Mascot

Tigers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-4 Sky Em League

School District

Junction City School District 69

School Phone

(541) 998-3521

Website

http://www.jchigh.org

Region / County

Valley / Lane County

Map

Address

1135 West 6th Ave
Junction City, OR 97448

Hy-Tek Code

JCIT

Classification

4A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Troy Stoops
Principal Dina Marschall
Assistant Principal Justin Corey
Athletic Director Craig Rothenberger (541) 998-3521 x287
Activities Director Craig Rothenberger
Athletics Secretary Tye Rauschert (541) 998-3521 x288
Bookkeeper / Accountant Dani Tesch (541) 998-3521
Athletic Trainer Tye Rauschert (541) 998-2343 x229

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Max Wall
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Gary Meininger
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Beau Dussell
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Girls Soccer Cloie Fish
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Shannon McAdams
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Cross Country Shannon McAdams
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Basketball Craig Rothenberger
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Marcus Campbell
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Leia Matern
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Leia Matern
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Nathan Westerby
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Raquel Cope
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Tony Stavros
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Softball Mike Campbell
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jared Brougher
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Track & Field Jared Brougher
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Tennis Ty Misialek
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Shawn Shelley
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Jennifer Henry
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Tabatha Shepherd
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Choir Tabatha Shepherd
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Speech Curtis Angela
SPE-5 Speech District 5 V