Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
202172-728x90.jpg Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Junction City High School



Mascot

Tigers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-4 Sky Em League

School District

Junction City School District 69

Region / County

Valley / Lane County

Website

http://www.jchigh.org

School Phone

(541) 998-3521

Map

Address

1135 West 6th Ave
Junction City, OR 97448

Hy-Tek Code

JCIT

Colors

Maroon
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Troy Stoops
Principal Brian Young
Assistant Principal Terah Stuve
Athletic Director Craig Rothenberger (541) 998-3521 x287
Activities Director Craig Rothenberger
Athletics Secretary Tye Rauschert (541) 998-3521 x288
Bookkeeper / Accountant Dani Tesch (541) 998-3521
Athletic Trainer Tye Rauschert (541) 998-2343 x229

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Max Wall
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Molly McClaughry
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Beau Dussell
4A-4 Sky Em League Junction City / Harrisburg V, JV
Girls Soccer Dennis Larson
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Shannon McAdams
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Cross Country Shannon McAdams
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Basketball Bart Rothenberger
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Mike Campbell
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Leia Matern
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Leia Matern
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Wrestling Jason Haddy
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Wrestling Carson Williams
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Raquel Cope
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Tony Stavros
4A-4 Sky Em League Junction City / Triangle Lake V, JV, JV2
Softball Mike Campbell
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jared Brougher
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Track & Field Jared Brougher
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Tennis Ty Misialek
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Shawn Shelley
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Cameron Bittle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Stephanie Hanson
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Choir Stephanie Hanson
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Speech TBD SPE-5 Speech District 5 V