Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
All Member Schools

St. Helens High School



Mascot

Lions

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

St Helens School District 502

School Phone

(503) 397-1900

Website

https://www.sthelens.k12.or.us/Domain/88

Region / County

Northwest / Columbia County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

2375 Gable Rd
St Helens, OR 97051

Hy-Tek Code

STHE

Classification

5A

Colors

Yellow
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Scot Stockwell (503) 397-3085
Principal Dr. Katy Wagner (503) 397-1900
Assistant Principal Ron Hernley (503) 397-1900
Assistant Principal Ted Hirning (503) 366-7401
Athletic Director Ted Hirning (503) 366-7401
Activities Director Noelle Freshner (503) 366-7418
Athletics Secretary Diana Peterson (503) 366-7401
Bookkeeper Diana Peterson (503) 366-7401

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Cory Young
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Tom Ray
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Clark Lawrence
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Angela Nichols
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Naomi Reedy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Naomi Reedy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Jake Ramiskey
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Kyle Brayton
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Chelsie Orr
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Chelsie Orr
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Greg Gadbois
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Cheerleading Nicole Waite
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jeff Timmons
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Softball Miranda Little
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Megan Cox
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Megan Cox
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Ryan Ward
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Mark McQueen
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Dave Lawrence
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference St. Helens / Rainier V
Girls Golf Jared Phillips
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Noelle Freshner
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Eric Stearns
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music Noelle Freshner
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V