Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
NSP Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Tillamook High School



Mascot

Cheesemakers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-1 Cowapa League

School District

Tillamook School District 9

Region / County

Coast / Tillamook County

Website

http://www.tillamookhigh.com

School Phone

(503) 842-2566

Map

Address

2605 12th St
Tillamook, OR 97141

Hy-Tek Code

TILL

S.T.A.R. School School


Colors

Red
Black
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Ellis
Principal Jill Ingram
Athletic Director Lonnie Eggert (503) 842-2566
Assistant Athletic Director Rachelle Metcalfe
Activities Director Rachelle Metcalfe (503) 842-2566 x2345
Athletics Secretary Melanie McCune (503) 842-2566 x2325
Athletic Trainer Jessica Johnson

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Kye Johnson
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Volleyball Trina Goss
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Brian Reynolds
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Girls Soccer Raul Camacho
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Jacob Harley
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Cross Country Jacob Harley
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Boys Basketball Jason Lewis
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Christopher Lee
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming David Richmond
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming David Richmond
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Wrestling Rex Metcalfe
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Wrestling TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Cheerleading Bella Giraud
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Matt Strang
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Softball Chelsea Miller
4A-1 Cowapa League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Kye Johnson
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Track & Field Kye Johnson
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Girls Tennis Adriana Cepeda
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Golf Johnny Begin
4A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Golf Johnny Begin
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Andy Sharma
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Choir Austin Rupert
4A-1 Cowapa League V
Solo Music Austin Rupert
OMEA-3 OMEA District 3 V
Speech Tayler Howard
SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V