Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Putnam High School



Mascot

Kingsmen

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

School Phone

(503) 353-5860

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/Domain/733

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

4950 SE Roethe Rd
Milwaukie, OR 97267

Hy-Tek Code

PUTN

Classification

5A

Colors

Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
District Athletic Director Tammy O'Neill
Principal Ryan Richardson (503) 353-5880
Athletic Director Jesse Eveland (503) 353-5860
Athletics Secretary Sandi Hansen (503) 353-5880 x3
Athletic Trainer Erika Irwin

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tim Jacobs
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Amanda Wiedeman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer David A Strohl
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Michael John Tate
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Nathan Geiter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Geiter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Gregg Griffin
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Amanda Wiedeman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming David Hay
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming David Hay
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling John Telesmanich
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Dance/Drill Amanda Wilcox
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Roxeanne Brown
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Chad McGowan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Samantha Frost
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Andrew Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Megan Ludwig
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Bill Karsten
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf TBD 5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Orchestra Martin Kwon
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Jeff Wilson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Erika Lockwood
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music Erika Lockwood
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech Jill Colasuonno
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V