Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Clackamas High School



Mascot

Cavaliers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

School Phone

(503) 353-5800

Website

http://www.clackamasathletics.com

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

14486 SE 122nd Ave
Clackamas, OR 97015

Hy-Tek Code

CLAC

Classification

6A

Colors

Red
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
District Athletic Director Tammy O'Neill
Principal Nate Munoz
Assistant Principal Alyssa Engle
Assistant Principal Andrew Gilford
Assistant Principal Joel Dunn
Athletic Director Joel Dunn (503) 353-5802
Assistant Athletic Director John Arnston
Activities Director Rhiannon Boettcher
Athletics Secretary Mekeala Hemming (503) 353-5810 x38110
Athletics Secretary Tami Holen (503) 353-5810 x38110
Bookkeeper / Accountant Aileen Black (503) 353-5806
Athletic Trainer Tyler Walters

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football James Holan
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball TBD 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Thomas Kean
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer TBD 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country TBD 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Cross Country TBD 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Basketball Cameron Mitchell
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Korey Landolt
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jennifer Jervis
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Swimming Jennifer Jervis
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Wrestling Jayson Wullbrandt
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Dance/Drill Alexsis Woolsey
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Victoria Smith
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball John Arntson
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Dee Gorrell
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Emma Vaughan
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Track & Field Emma Vaughan
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Tennis Charles Hahn
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Tennis Satomi Tsumura
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Golf Mike Freeborn
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Golf Dan Thompson
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Orchestra Brigid Mayer
ORC-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Joe Princena
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Choir Scott Davis
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Solo Music Scott Davis
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech Ameena Amdahl-Mason
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V