Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSP Website Ad (234x60) Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 728x90hhhh Ad
All Member Schools

Coquille High School



Mascot

Red Devils

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-5 Far West League

School District

Coquille School District 8

Region / County

Coast / Coos County

Website

http://www.coquille.k12.or.us

School Phone

(541) 396-2163

Map

Address

499 W Central Blvd
Coquille, OR 97423

Hy-Tek Code

COQU

Colors

Red
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Wayne Gallagher (541) 396-2181
District Secretary Julie Simpson (541) 396-2181
Principal Paige Yi (541) 396-2163
Assistant Principal Albert Dixon (541) 396-2163
Athletic Director Tony Jones (541) 396-2163
Activities Director Dan Hampton (541) 396-2163 x4204
Athletics Secretary Gerrie Lewis (541) 396-2163 x4401
Bookkeeper / Accountant Rebecca Sproul (541) 396-2163
School Safety Officer John Owens (541) 396-2181

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football David Thomason
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV
Volleyball Mindi Wilson
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Mike Wallis
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 Coquille / Myrtle Point V, JV
Girls Soccer Kyle Wirebaugh
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 Coquille / Myrtle Point V, JV
Boys Cross Country John Ward
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Cross Country John Ward
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Basketball Garrett Stout
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Marty Stallard
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Boys Wrestling Chance Liles
3A-SD3 Special District 3 Coquille / Bandon V
Girls Wrestling Zarina Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 Coquille / Bandon V
Cheerleading Kathy Domenighini
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Ken Martinez
3A-5 Far West League V, JV
Softball Ryan Hogan
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V, JV
Boys Track & Field Jake Cochran
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Jake Cochran
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Mike Wallis
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Mike Wallis
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Shawn Bridges
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Solo Music Shawn Bridges
OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 V
Speech Paige Yi
SPE-6 Speech District 6 V