Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
All Member Schools

South Eugene High School



Mascot

Axe

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Eugene School District 4J

Region / County

Valley / Lane County

Website

http://seathletics.com

School Phone

(541) 790-8000

Map

Address

400 E 19th Ave
Eugene, OR 97401

Hy-Tek Code

SEUG

Colors

Purple
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Andy Dey (541) 790-7706
District Athletic Director Greg Borgerding
Principal Dr. Carey Killen (503) 790-8000
Athletic Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Activities Director Dave Hancock (541) 790-8019
Athletics Secretary
Bookkeeper / Accountant Karen Cook (541) 790-8006
Athletic Trainer Marlee Hansen

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Chad Kessler
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Volleyball Alicia Chamness
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Pete Peterson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Soloman Harris
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball David Cadaret
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Taylor Cole
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Cole
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Wrestling Chad Kessler
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Cheerleading Stevie Burns
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Brian Vogel
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Steve Richards
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Mike Ignatius
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Edmund Rivera
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Jacob Henderson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Brian Fry
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Orchestra Gale Fiszman
ORC-SD6 Special District 6 V
Band Doug Doerfert
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Doug Doerfert
OMEA-12 OMEA District 12 V
Speech TBD SPE-5 Speech District 5 V