Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSP Website Ad (234x60) Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 728x90hhhh Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Oregon City High School



Mascot

Pioneers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

Oregon City School District 62

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

http://ochspioneers.org

School Phone

(503) 785-8742

Map

Address

19761 S Beavercreek Rd
Oregon City, OR 97045

Hy-Tek Code

OCIT

Colors

Red
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Dayle Spitzer (503) 785-8000
Principal Greg Timmons (503) 785-8545
Athletic Director Trinity Gibbons (503) 785-8739
Athletics Secretary Joan Ferguson (503) 785-8742
Bookkeeper / Accountant Brenda Williams (503) 785-8764

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Aaron Skinner
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Volleyball Erica Frafjord
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Myque Obiero
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Girls Soccer Marshall Brewer
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Brandon Lee
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Brandon Lee
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Aaron Newkirk
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Tiffani Traver
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Bryan Watt
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Bryan Watt
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Wrestling Jim Marshall
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Wrestling Jim Marshall
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Lisa Ramage
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Lisa Ramage
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Justin Bugni
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Softball Mackenzie Washington
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Adam Thygeson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Kristin Mull
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Dave Hendricks
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Dave Hendricks
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Band Dana Henson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Julia Voorhies
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Julia Voorhies
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech David Barringer
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V