Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad
All Member Schools

Wilsonville High School



Mascot

Wildcats

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J

School Phone

(503) 673-7600

Website

http://www.wvhs.wlwv.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

6800 SW Wilsonville Rd
Wilsonville, OR 97070

Hy-Tek Code

WLSV

Classification

5A

Colors

Navy
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kathy Ludwig (503) 673-7000 x7028
Principal Kelly Schmidt (503) 673-7617
Athletic Director Dennis Burke (503) 673-7630
Activities Director Mark Sundquist (503) 673-7600 x4650
Athletics Secretary BJ Cerny (503) 673-7607
Bookkeeper / Accountant Joyce Liden (503) 673-7609
Athletic Trainer Brynelle Bremner

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Adam Guenther
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Nathan Blankenship
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Ian Reschke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Alex Boehm
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country David Barkley
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country David Barkley
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Chris Roche
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Justin Duke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Deb Mandeville
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Jason Milham
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Dance/Drill Kristina Fetterman
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jennifer Stalheim
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Bryn Card
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Steve Harms
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Josh Finck
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field David Barkley
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Mark Sundquist
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Krik Fowler
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Ryan Day
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf Chris Bensel
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Orchestra Chad Davies
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Chad Davies
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Annie Kubitschek
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech TBD SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V