Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Lakeridge High School



Mascot

Pacers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

Lake Oswego School District 7J

School Phone

(503) 534-2319

Website

http://lhs.loswego.k12.or.us

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Map

Physical Address

1235 Overlook Dr
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Mailing Address

PO Box 739
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

Hy-Tek Code

LKRG

Classification

6A

Colors

Columbia Blue
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Jennifer Schiele (503) 534-2300
District Athletic Director Lou Bailey (503) 534-2300
Principal Desiree Fisher (503) 534-2319
Athletic Director Mark Horak (503) 534-2259
Assistant Athletic Director Michael Scott Murphy
Activities Director Mark Horak (503) 534-2259
Athletics Secretary Liz Murphy (503) 534-2325
Bookkeeper / Accountant Megen Roberts (503) 534-4599
Athletic Trainer Kim Deaver

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Spencer Phillips
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Volleyball Wendy Stammer
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Alan Cox
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Girls Soccer Nick Lewis
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball David Duong
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Jason Brown
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Derek Abbott
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Briggette Stacey Dennett
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Brandon McDonald
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Kristin Moore
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Christine Langley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Ray Pearson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Softball Katie Boos
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Track & Field Joe Schloetter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Scott Spear
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Chuck Eidenschink
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Anna Raschko
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf David McCormack
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Dr. Nelson Neal
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Kristina Stingle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir William Campbell
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music William Campbell
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech Beau Woodward
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V