Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

School Phone

(503) 353-5842

Website

http://milwaukieathletics.com/

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILW

Classification

5A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Shay James
District Athletic Director Tammy O'Neill
Principal Carmen Gelman
Athletic Director Sean Mailey (503) 353-5835
Athletics Secretary Rochelle Jackson (503) 353-5850 x3
Bookkeeper / Accountant Nancy Saldivar (503) 353-5836
Athletic Trainer Amy Briggs

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Tim Price
4A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Carol York
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jared Hoffman
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Kent McCarty
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Michael White
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Mark Bentz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming Kelsey Balint
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Wrestling Stephen Schantin
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Jonathan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Terrell Ayo
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV2
Softball Diana Hill-Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Chaudrey Boyd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Chaudrey Boyd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf Rian Winter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf Rian Winter
5A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Stephen Grindel
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Stephen Grindel
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Willy Dolan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Stephen Grindel
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Speech TBD SPE-11 Speech District 11 V