Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
WCHOR22_OregonLive_Ads_Central_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

North Valley High School



Mascot

Knights

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-5 Far West League

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

School Phone

(541) 479-3388

Website

https://nv.3riverssd.org/

Region / County

Southern / Josephine County

Map

Address

6741 Monument Dr
Grants Pass, OR 97526

Hy-Tek Code

NVAL

Classification

3A

Colors

Cardinal
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111 x5277
Principal Erik Lathen (541) 479-3388
Assistant Principal Lindsey Namanny (541) 479-3388 x3910
Assistant Principal Tim Sam (541) 479-3388
Athletic Director Tim Sam (541) 479-3388
Athletics Secretary Arron Williams (541) 479-3388 x3918
Bookkeeper / Accountant Donna Duncan (541) 479-3388
Athletic Trainer

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Neil DeForrest
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Shannon Huff
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Tyler Goens
3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV
Girls Soccer Paul Williams
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV
Boys Cross Country Aaron Samuelson
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Cross Country Aaron Samuelson
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Basketball Alex Keller
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Mikala S Wytcherley
3A-5 Far West League V, JV
Boys Swimming Amanda Sarver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Amanda Sarver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Wrestling Morgon Holden
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Clay Valenzuela-Reece
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Softball Charlie Chase
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Track & Field Aaron Samuelson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Aaron Samuelson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Matthew Knight
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Ron Peck
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Maximillian Jones
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Choir Maximillian Jones
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech Dr. Lisa Callahan
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V