Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
All Member Schools

North Valley High School



Mascot

Knights

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

School Phone

(541) 479-3388

Website

https://nv.3riverssd.org/

Region / County

Southern / Josephine County

Map

Address

6741 Monument Dr
Grants Pass, OR 97526

Hy-Tek Code

NVAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Cardinal
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111 x5277
Principal Erik Lathen (541) 479-3388
Assistant Principal Lindsey Namanny (541) 479-3388 x3910
Assistant Principal Tim Sam (541) 479-3388
Athletic Director Tim Sam (541) 479-3388
Athletics Secretary Sara Evans (541) 479-3388 x3918
Bookkeeper / Accountant Donna Duncan (541) 479-3388
Athletic Trainer Kristen Clark

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Neil DeForrest
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Shannon Huff
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Tyler Goens
4A-5 Skyline Conference North Valley / Rogue River V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Paul Williams
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Aaron Samuelson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Aaron Samuelson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Jason Lauby
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Mikala S Wytcherley
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Amanda Sarver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Amanda Sarver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Morgon Holden
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Baseball Clay Valenzuela-Reece
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Charlie Chase
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Aaron Samuelson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Aaron Samuelson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Golf Matthew Knight
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Ron Peck
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Maximillian Jones
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Maximillian Jones
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Speech TBD SPE-15 Speech District 15 V