Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Army_2022_192984-160x600.gif Ad
All Member Schools

Sisters High School



Mascot

Outlaws

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

School District

Sisters School District 6

School Phone

(541) 549-4045

Website

http://shs.ssd6.org

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Map

Address

1700 W Mckinney Butte Rd
Sisters, OR 97759

Hy-Tek Code

SIST

Classification

3A

Colors

Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Curt Scholl (541) 549-8521
District Secretary Lynne Fendall (541) 549-8591
Principal Steve Stancliff (541) 549-4045
Athletic Director Gary Thorson (541) 549-4050
Athletics Secretary Katie Wardsworth (541) 549-4045
Bookkeeper / Accountant Robin Carlson (541) 549-8521
Athletic Trainer Alexandra Walker (541) 549-4045 x5764

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Clayton Hall
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Volleyball Rory Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Soccer Jeff Husmann
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Brian Holden
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Basketball Chad Rush
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Paul Patton
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Gary Thorson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Hailey Groh
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Matt Hilgers
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V, JV
Softball Gary Barr
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V, JV
Boys Track & Field TBD 3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field TBD 3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Bruce Fenn
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Bill Mitchell
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Bill Mitchell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Tyler Cranor
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Choir Rick Johnson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Solo Music Tyler Cranor
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V