Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
All Member Schools

Sisters High School



Mascot

Outlaws

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

School District

Sisters School District 6

School Phone

(541) 549-4045

Website

http://shs.ssd6.org

Region / County

Central / Deschutes County

Map

Address

1700 W Mckinney Butte Rd
Sisters, OR 97759

Hy-Tek Code

SIST

Classification

4A

Colors

Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Curt Scholl (541) 549-8521
District Secretary Lynne Fendall (541) 549-8591
Principal Steve Stancliff (541) 549-4045
Athletic Director Gary Thorson (541) 549-4050
Athletics Secretary Jillian Frankl (541) 549-4045 x5704
Bookkeeper / Accountant Robin Carlson (541) 549-8521
Athletic Trainer Alexandra Walker (541) 549-4045 x5764

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Clayton Hall
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North V, JV
Volleyball Rory Rush
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jeff Husmann
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Brian Holden
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Charlie Kanzig
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Chad Rush
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Paul Patton
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Alex Bick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Gary Thorson
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Cheerleading Anne Christmas
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Kramer Croisant
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Gary Barr
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Cailen McNair
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Cailen McNair
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Carl Click
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Bruce Fenn
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Bill Mitchell
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Bill Mitchell
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Tyler Cranor
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Solo Music Tyler Cranor
OMEA-5 OMEA District 5 V