Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT-Web-Ad-22-23-234x60.png Ad
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Mortgage_Banner_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

North Salem High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Website

http://https://north.salkeiz.k12.or.us/

School Phone

(503) 399-3274

Map

Address

765 14th St NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

NSAL

Colors

Red
Black
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Christy Perry
District Activities Director Stephen Lytle
Principal Dr. Chad Towe (503) 399-3241
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal Brodie Cavaille (503) 399-3274
Activities Director Amanda Asp (503) 399-3241
Athletics Secretary Bianka Rivera (503) 399-3241
Assistant to the principal Clarita Alvarez (503) 399-3274
Bookkeeper / Accountant Olivia Torres (503) 399-3241
Athletic Trainer Briana Harrah
Athletic Trainer Jeremy Lewis (503) 399-3274

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jeff Flood
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Chris Harmon
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Moises Mendoza Medina
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Katie Satre
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Hannah Clarizio
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Hannah Clarizio
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Bryan Huber
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Page Love
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Rash
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Wrestling Andrew Pickett
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Cheerleading Amanda Asp
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball TBD 6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Christopher Feskens Jr.
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Beth Dougherty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field Beth Dougherty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Kuhn
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis Curtis Fisher
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Jeff Flood
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Golf Anthony Davis
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Orchestra TBD ORC-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Nathan Compton
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Choir Arielle Sazima
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V