Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

Blanchet Catholic School



Mascot

Cavaliers

School Type

Private School

Regular District

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

School District

None

School Phone

(503) 391-2639 x236

Website

http://www.blanchetcatholicschool.com

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Map

Address

4373 Market St NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

BLAN

Classification

2A

Colors

Royal Blue
Silver
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
President Bob Weber (503) 391-2639
Principal Robin Smith (503) 391-2639
Athletic Director Tina Pearson (503) 391-2639 x236
Assistant Athletic Director Jaclyn Becker (503) 485-4490
Athletic Trainer Dom Lee

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Justin Hubbard
2A-2 Tri-River Conference V
Volleyball Chantele Burgess
2A-2 Tri-River Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Zach Ramirez
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Girls Soccer Tina Pearson
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Cross Country Tonya Lutz
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Cross Country Tonya Lutz
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Basketball Ian Hutchins
2A-2 Tri-River Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Danielle Wise
2A-2 Tri-River Conference V, JV
Boys Swimming Hannah Bauer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Hannah Bauer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Baseball Robert Burnell
2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Softball Ronald Regalado
2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Track & Field Dave Mucken
2A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Dave Mucken
2A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis Kevin FitzPatrick
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Griffin Fraser
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Jeff Jones
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Jeff Jones
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Choir Kandi West
2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Solo Music Kandi West
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech Shayla Brown
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V