Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
Glide High School
Mascot
WildcatsSchool Type
Public SchoolRegular District
3A-5 Far West LeagueSchool District
Glide School District 12Region / County
Southern / Douglas CountyContact Information
Position | Name | Phone | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Superintendent | Robert Freeman | (541) 496-3521 | rfreeman@glide.k12.or.us | |
Principal | Dr. Kristina Haug | (541) 496-3554 | khaug@glide.k12.or.us | |
Athletic Director | Tim Sensabaugh | (541) 496-3554 | tsensabaugh@glide.k12.or.us | |
Athletics Secretary | Melissa Metz | (541) 496-3554 | mmetz@glide.k12.or.us | |
Admin Finance Specialist | Carolyn Standish | (541) 463-5213 x204 | cstandish@glide.k12.or.us | |
Athletic Trainer | Jody Doty | jdoty@glide.k12.or.us |
Sports / Activities
Activity | Head Coach | League | Coop | Teams |
---|---|---|---|---|
Football | TBD | 2A-SD3 Special District 3 | V, JV | |
Volleyball | Jordyn Short | 3A-5 Far West League | V, JV | |
Boys Soccer | Abe Long | 3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | V | |
Girls Soccer | Angela Ngigi | 3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | JV, JV2 | |
Boys Cross Country | Taylor Groth | 3A-SD4 Special District 4 | V | |
Girls Cross Country | Taylor Groth | 3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | V | |
Boys Basketball | Jeff Eichenbusch | 3A-5 Far West League | V, JV, JV2 | |
Girls Basketball | Sandra Wright | 3A-5 Far West League | V, JV, JV2 | |
Boys Wrestling | Walker Damewood | 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | V | |
Girls Wrestling | TBD | 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 | V | |
Cheerleading | TBD | 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined | V | |
Baseball | Justin Bennett | 3A-5 Far West League | V, JV, JV2 | |
Softball | Jeremiah Murphy | 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | V, JV | |
Boys Track & Field | Abe Long | 3A-SD4 Special District 4 | V | |
Girls Track & Field | Abe Long | 3A-SD4 Special District 4 | V | |
Band | Nickolas Perini | 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | V | |
Choir | Nickolas Perini | 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | V | |
Solo Music | Nickolas Perini | OMEA-10 OMEA District 10 | V |