Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
OSP Website Ad (728x90) Ad
ODOT WEB AD160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie Academy of the Arts



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Charter School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/maa

School Phone

(503) 353-5830

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILA

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Shay James
District Athletic Director Ryan Richardson
Principal Kim Kellogg
Athletic Director Tom Moore (503) 353-5830 x35835
Athletics Secretary Brian Hargis

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jonathan Simpson
4A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Volleyball Carol York
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Juan Gudino
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Chris Sheehan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Boys Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Josh Hodney
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Joseph Jackson
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Mark Bentz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming Kelsey Balint
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Wrestling Douglas Smith
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Wrestling karras kalivas
6A/5A-SD2 Special District 2 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Sabrina Larson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Brian Grant
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Softball Diana Hill-Williams
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Chaudrey Boyd
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Vincent Rininger
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Craig Sneed
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf Rian Winter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf Clifford Barclay
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Stephen Grindel
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Stephen Grindel
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Willy Dolan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Stephen Grindel
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Speech TBD SPE-11 Speech District 11 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V