Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Hood River Valley High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

School District

Hood River County School District

School Phone

(541) 386-2318

Website

https://linktr.ee/hrvathletics

Region / County

Gorge / Hood River County
Moderate COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

1220 Indian Creek Rd
Hood River, OR 97031

Hy-Tek Code

HOOD

Classification

5A

Colors

Navy
Gold
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Rich Polkinghorn
Principal Columba Jones (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Josh Robins (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Kyle Rosselle (541) 386-4500
Athletic Director Trent Kroll (541) 386-2318
Activities Director Lindsy Weseman (541) 386-4500
Athletics Secretary Kelsey Wells (541) 386-2318
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jackie Hasegawa (541) 386-4500
Athletic Trainer Lauren Oaks

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Caleb Sperry
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Volleyball Courtney Harvey
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jaime Rivera
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Amanda Orand
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Basketball Christopher Dirks
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Steve Noteboom
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, FR
Boys Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Wrestling Tony Rolen
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Cheerleading Lisa Kawachi
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Erich Harjo
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Ryan Munn
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Tennis Jon Hiatt
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Tennis Peg Bogard
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Boys Golf Erin Mason
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Girls Golf Jeremiah Lembcke
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Dan Kenealy
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Choir Dan Kenealy
5A-4 Intermountain Conference V
Solo Music Dan Kenealy
OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech Ann McDonald
SPE-9 Speech District 9 V