Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
All Member Schools

Hood River Valley High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Hood River County School District

Region / County

Gorge / Hood River County

Website

http://https://linktr.ee/hrvathletics

School Phone

(541) 386-2318

Map

Address

1220 Indian Creek Rd
Hood River, OR 97031

Hy-Tek Code

HOOD

S.T.A.R. School School


Colors

Navy
Gold
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Rich Polkinghorn
Principal Columba Jones (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Nate Parson (541) 386-4500
Assistant Principal Jim Donnelly (541) 386-4500
Athletic Director Trent Kroll (541) 386-2318
Activities Director Lindsy Weseman (541) 386-4500
Athletics Secretary Jessica Lara (541) 386-2318
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jackie Hasegawa (541) 386-4500
Athletic Trainer Laura Waller (541) 386-2318

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Caleb Sperry
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Scott Walker
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Jaime Rivera
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Leonor Lopez Agiurre
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Brandon Bertram
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Christopher Dirks
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Steve Noteboom
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Shelly Rawding
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Tony Rolen
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Cheerleading Lisa Kawachi
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Max Reitz
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Softball Madelynn Vallejo
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brandon Bertram
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Jon Hiatt
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Peg Bogard
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Erin Mason
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf Jeremiah Lembcke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Band Dan Kenealy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Dan Kenealy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Solo Music Dan Kenealy
OMEA-2 OMEA District 2 V
Speech Ann McDonald
SPE-9 Speech District 9 V