Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad
All Member Schools

Marshfield High School



Mascot

Pirates

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-4 Sky Em League

School District

Coos Bay School District 9

Region / County

Coast / Coos County

Website

http://marshfield.cbd9.net/

School Phone

(541) 267-1400

Map

Address

972 Ingersoll St
Coos Bay, OR 97420

Hy-Tek Code

MSHF

Colors

Purple
Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Interim Superintendent Brian Gardner (541) 267-3104
Principal Eli Ashton (541) 267-1401
Athletic Director Greg Mulkey (541) 267-1441
Athletics Secretary Holly Chandler (541) 267-1440
Registrar Stacie Culver (541) 267-1400

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football John Lemmons
4A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV, JV2
Volleyball Tammie Montiel
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Juan Ocampo
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Girls Soccer TBD 4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Cross Country Kevin Brightbill
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Cross Country Kevin Brightbill
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Basketball Jesse Ainsworth
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Doug Miles
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Kathe McNutt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Kathe McNutt
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Wrestling Gary Roberts
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Wrestling Gary Roberts
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Kendall Morgan
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Rachelle Coburn
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Toby Ridenour
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Softball Chelsea Burns
4A-4 Sky Em League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Chad Scriven
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Girls Track & Field Chad Scriven
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Boys Tennis Mckenna Haeckler
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Mckenna Haeckler
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Tyler Mulkey
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Melinda Torres
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band John Kruse
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Choir Brett Aakre
4A-4 Sky Em League V
Solo Music John Kruse
OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 V
Speech Kayla Crook
SPE-6 Speech District 6 V