Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Season3_234x60_WebAd.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

Dallas High School



Mascot

Dragons

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

School District

Dallas School District 2

School Phone

(503) 623-8336

Website

http://dhsdragonsathletics.com

Region / County

Valley / Polk County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

1250 SE Holman Ave
Dallas, OR 97338

Hy-Tek Code

DALL

Classification

5A

Colors

Beaver Orange
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Interim Superintendent Andy Bellando (503) 623-5594
Principal Steve Spencer (503) 623-8336
Athletic Director Tim Larson (503) 831-1976
Activities Director Julia Shinkle (503) 623-8336
Athletics Secretary Danielle Landis (503) 831-1976
Bookkeeper / Accountant Tina Anderson (503) 623-8336
Athletic Trainer Jennifer Krug (503) 480-4648

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Andy Jackson
5A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Kayce Lilley
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Victor Calderon
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Kendra Steele
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Monique Lankheet
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Cross Country Monique Lankheet
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Basketball Jordan Sollman
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Dakota Griffith
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Sean Condon
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Swimming Sean Condon
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Wrestling Tony Olliff
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Julia Shinkle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Keeton Luther
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV2
Softball Brandi Jackson
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference Dallas / Falls City V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Bill Masei
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Track & Field Bill Masei
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Tennis Andrew Shreve
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Tennis Mary Christensen
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Golf Jennie White
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Golf Danielle Landis
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Band Mike Hettwer
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Choir TBD 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V