Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

Canby High School



Mascot

Cougars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

School District

Canby School District 86

School Phone

(503) 263-7200

Website

http://www.canbyhs.canby.k12.or.us

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Map

Address

721 SW 4th Ave
Canby, OR 97013

Hy-Tek Code

CANB

Classification

5A

Colors

Navy
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Aaron Downs (503) 266-0019
Principal Greg Dinse (503) 263-7201
Assistant Principal Cari Sloan (503) 263-7202
Assistant Principal Kimie Carroll (503) 263-7203
Athletic Director Ben Winegar (503) 263-7204
Activities Director JD Bellum
Athletics Secretary Heather Britt (503) 263-7216
Bookkeeper / Accountant Brenda Griffin (503) 263-7217
Athletic Trainer Solomon Norris

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jimmy Joyce
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Terri Jo Schlatter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Ryan McCormack
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Dallas Hill
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Tom Millbrooke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Cross Country Tom Millbrooke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Basketball Matt Taylor
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Ingrid McCoy
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Eric Laitinen
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Swimming Eric Laitinen
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Wrestling Jeremy Ensrud
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Dance/Drill Jennifer Chaffee
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jenna Jernstrom
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball J.J. Stolsig
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Softball Ty Kraft
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Tom Millbrooke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Track & Field Tom Millbrooke
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Tennis Luke Schroeter
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Tennis Dave Brown
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Boys Golf Greg Larrison
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Girls Golf Terry Bailey
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Nick Luchterhand
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Choir Brooks Gingerich
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference V
Speech Debbie Groff
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V