Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
All Member Schools

Cleveland High School



Mascot

Warriors

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

School District

Portland School District 1J

School Phone

(503) 916-5120

Website

http://www.pps.k12.or.us/schools/cleveland

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

3400 SE 26th Ave
Portland, OR 97202

Hy-Tek Code

CLEV

Classification

6A

Colors

Kelly Green
Yellow


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
Principal Jo Ann Watkins (503) 916-5120
Athletic Director Kellie Cook (503) 916-5120
Activities Director Susie Brighouse (503) 916-5120
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jordan Cooper (503) 916-5620
Athletic Trainer Stephanie Barragan (503) 916-5120

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Bill Smith
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Sydney Hammond
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Nick Yoder
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Doug Diller
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Mark Wren
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Mark Wren
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Dondrale Campbell
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Poeko Waiwaiole
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Mollie Starr
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming Mollie Starr
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Wrestling Jeff Zerba
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Dance/Drill Coral Burgess
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Emily Simmons
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Geiszler
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Richard Breece
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Mark Wren
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Kaley Hambelton
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Betsy Sauer
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Odie Hollingshed
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Lauri Hausafus
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Band Gary Riler
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir Allison Bassett
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Gary Riler
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V
Speech Patrick Gonzales
SPE-13 Speech District 13 V