Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Season3_234x60_WebAd.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Franklin High School



Mascot

Lightning

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

School District

Portland School District 1J

School Phone

(503) 916-5140 x84343

Website

http://www.pps.k12.or.us/schools/franklin/

Region / County

Metro / Multnomah County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

5405 SE Woodward St
Portland, OR 97206

Hy-Tek Code

FRAN

Classification

6A

Colors

Maroon
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Guadalupe Guerrero (503) 916-3200
District Athletic Director Marshall Haskins (503) 916-3223
Athletic Administrator Chris Frazier (503) 916-5140
Athletic Director Scott Santangelo (503) 916-5140 x84343
Activities Director Megan Humphreys
Athletics Secretary Jan Phillips (503) 916-5140
Bookkeeper / Accountant Eri Stamps
Athletic Trainer Stephanie Lyda

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jesse Thompson
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV2, FR
Volleyball April Kaelin
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Ty Kovatch
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Jonathan Nussbaum
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Cross Country Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Basketball Osadonor Esene
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball David Jaynes
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Swimming TBD 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Wrestling Steve O'Neil
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Meghan Humphreys
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Andy Berger
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV2
Softball Gina Aman
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Track & Field Jacob Michaels
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Tennis Ben Doan
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Tennis Dana Miller
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Boys Golf Tim Itami
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Girls Golf Mike Niece
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Orchestra TBD ORC-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Jason Owens
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Choir Jason Owens
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League V
Solo Music Jason Owens
OMEA-1 OMEA District 1 V