Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings, Brackets
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

Nyssa High School



Mascot

Bulldogs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

School District

Nyssa School District 26

School Phone

(541) 372-2287

Website

http://www.nyssa.k12.or.us

Region / County

Eastern / Malheur County

Map

Address

824 Adrian Blvd
Nyssa, OR 97913

Hy-Tek Code

NYSS

Classification

3A

Colors

Royal Blue
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Darren Johnson (541) 372-2275
Principal Brett Jackman (541) 372-2287
Assistant Principal David McDonald (541) 372-2287
Athletic Director Jenna Ravenscraft (541) 372-2287 x4423
Athletics Secretary Holly Kenyon (541) 372-2287

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Lance Lovitt
3A-SD3 Special District 3 Nyssa / Harper Charter V, JV
Volleyball Maddie Speelman
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Jeremias Martinez
3A/2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 V, JV
Girls Soccer Phil Torres
3A/2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 V
Boys Cross Country Jose DeLeon
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Cross Country Jose DeLeon
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Basketball Aaron Mills
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Jeremy Chamberlain
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League V, JV, JV2
Wrestling Luke Cleaver
3A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Baseball Travis Sapp
3A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV
Softball Jaimi Greenwood
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV
Boys Track & Field Katy Holcomb
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Track & Field Katy Holcomb
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Tennis Kent Blanchard
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Tennis Kent Blanchard
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Golf Kevin Draper
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Kevin Draper
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Band Mark Lasnick
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Choir Gretchen Longwell
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Solo Music Mark Lasnick
OMEA-9 OMEA District 9 V