Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Valley Catholic High School



Mascot

Valiants

School Type

Private School

Regular District

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

School District

None

Region / County

Metro / Washington County

Website

http://www.valleycatholic.org

School Phone

(503) 644-3745

Map

Address

4275 SW 148th Ave
Beaverton, OR 97078

Hy-Tek Code

VCAT

Colors

Royal Blue
White
Gray

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
President John Matcovich
Principal Sara Bruins
Athletic Director K.T. Emerson (503) 520-4720
Assistant Athletic Director Kelly Alfieri (503) 520-4716
Activities Director Allison Gates
Bookkeeper / Accountant Katrina Linstrom
Athletic Trainer Kaitlyn Palau

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Michael Snyder
3A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Volleyball Becky Kemper
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League V, JV, JV2, FR2
Boys Soccer Tony Vandermeer
3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, FR
Girls Soccer Chris Thurley
3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV
Boys Cross Country Ian Berge
3A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Girls Cross Country Jeremy Grondin
3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Boys Basketball Jeb Ivey
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Pat Thomas
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Caitlin Boire
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Caitlin Boire
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill Jessica Anderson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Dan Cooper
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V, JV
Softball TBD 3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V, JV
Boys Track & Field TBD 3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field TBD 3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Tennis Kadin Hashimoto
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Brian Corey
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Jackson Gambee
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Orchestra Owen Hofmann
ORC-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Nick Fisher
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Choir Kelliann Wright
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech TBD SPE-10 Speech District 10 V