Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Tualatin High School



Mascot

Timberwolves

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

School District

Tigard-Tualatin School District 23J

School Phone

(503) 431-5600

Website

http://www.ttsdschools.org

Region / County

Metro / Washington County
High COVID-19 Risk


Map

Address

22300 SW Boones Ferry Rd
Tualatin, OR 97062

Hy-Tek Code

TUAL

Classification

6A

Colors

Crimson
Black
Silver


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Dr. Susan Rieke-Smith (503) 431-4007
Principal Michael Dellerba (503) 431-5608
Assistant Principal Jackie Brody (503) 431-5607
Athletic Director Ted Rose (503) 431-5661
Athletics Secretary Mindi McDonald (503) 431-5660
Athletic Trainer George Hollmann (503) 431-5665

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Dan Lever
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Tiffany Zwick
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Chris Duke
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Kale' Dwight
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Andrew Bonica
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Chris McIsaac
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Todd Jukkala
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Wes Pappas
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Emma Gowdy
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Emma Gowdy
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Matt Hamilton
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Ellie Combs
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Lauren White
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Jacob Austin
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Jenna Wilson
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV
Boys Track & Field Hashim Hall
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Hashim Hall
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Mitchell Miyashiro
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Bo Williams
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Eric Wadsworth
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Justin Humble
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Orchestra Reggie Stegmeier
ORC-SD5 Special District 5 V
Band Reggie Stegmeier
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Andrew Bergh
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Andrew Bergh
OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech TBD SPE-10 Speech District 10 V